The draw for the third round qualifying of the Buildbase FA Trophy took place at Wembley today (Monday).

And the draw saw the Hawks paired with fellow National League South side Chippenham Town, with the tie to take place on November 25 at The TerraPura Ground.

The Chips sit 14th in the National South table having collected 23 points from their 18 games in what is their first season at Step 2 of the Non-League Pyramid.

The draw means the Hawks will face Mark Collier’s men twice in a week – with Steve King taking his side to Wiltshire seven days later in a league fixture.

The Third Round Qualifying draw in full:
1 Brackley Town v Salford City 
2 York City v Coalville Town 
3 Hednesford Town or Cleethorpes Town v Spennymoor Town 
4 Grantham Town v Chorley 
5 Tamworth v Warrington Town or Ashton United 
6 AFC Telford United v Droylsden 
7 Darlington v Harrogate Town 
8 Gainsborough Trinity v Stafford Rangers 
9 Bradford (Park Avenue) v Stourbridge 
10 Boston United v Kidderminster Harriers 
11 Nuneaton Town v North Ferriby United 
12 Stockport County v Southport 
13 Blyth Spartans v Stalybridge Celtic 
14 Glossop North End v Workington 
15 Alfreton Town v Altrincham 
16 Leamington v Curzon Ashton 
17 Lancaster City v Mildenhall Town 
18 Marine v FC United Of Manchester 
19 Lewes v Truro City 
20 Havant & Waterlooville v Dorking Wanderers 
21 East Thurrock United v Shortwood United 
22 Taunton Town or Beaconsfield Town v Concord Rangers 
23 Hemel Hempstead Town v Bognor Regis Town 
24 Farnborough or Banbury United v Hartley Wintney 
25 Oxford City v Hereford or Potters Bar Town 
26 Hendon v Slough Town 
27 Braintree Town v Moneyfields or Cray Wanderers 
28 Welling United v Weston Super Mare 
29 St Albans City v Poole Town 
30 Metropolitan Police v Wingate & Finchley 
31 Whitehawk v Chippenham Town 
32 Sittingbourne or Haringey Borough v Thame United 
33 Brentwood Town v Dartford 
34 Chesham United v Gloucester City 
35 Hungerford Town v Billericay Town 
36 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Harlow Town 
37 Bath City v Margate or Bowers & Pitsea 
38 Wealdstone v Chelmsford City 
39 Eastbourne Borough v Royston Town 
40 Ashford Town (Middx) or Kingstonian v Heybridge Swifts